Contact Information

Location:
Friends of the Blackstone River Environmental Center
100 New River Road
Lincoln, RI 02838

Mailing Address:
BRWC / FOB
P.O. Box 8068
Cumberland, RI 02864

Upcoming Events
Oct
18
Wed
6:30 pm BRWC/FOB Monthly Meeting @ Amica
BRWC/FOB Monthly Meeting @ Amica
Oct 18 @ 6:30 pm – 8:30 pm
  This is the monthly board meeting for the Blackstone River Watershed Council / Friends of the Blackstone members. The group meets on the 3rd Wednesday of each month at 6:30pm. Location: BRWC/FOB Environmental Center[...]
Nov
15
Wed
6:30 pm BRWC/FOB Monthly Meeting @ Amica
BRWC/FOB Monthly Meeting @ Amica
Nov 15 @ 6:30 pm – 8:30 pm
  This is the monthly board meeting for the Blackstone River Watershed Council / Friends of the Blackstone members. The group meets on the 3rd Wednesday of each month at 6:30pm. Location: BRWC/FOB Environmental Center[...]
Dec
20
Wed
6:30 pm BRWC/FOB Monthly Meeting @ Amica
BRWC/FOB Monthly Meeting @ Amica
Dec 20 @ 6:30 pm – 8:30 pm
  This is the monthly board meeting for the Blackstone River Watershed Council / Friends of the Blackstone members. The group meets on the 3rd Wednesday of each month at 6:30pm. Location: BRWC/FOB Environmental Center[...]
Preserve Elder Ballou Cemetery

2007 Race Results

Riverfest 11th Annual Canoe and Kayak Race

Sunday, June 2, 2007
Official Race Results

4.2 MILE RACE
Touring Kayak Class Results
39:23 Scott Cooper
49:14 George Gettinger
1:00:01 Michael Budnick

K-1 Whitewater Class Results
38:17 Edward Earle
45:21 Mark Laramie
45:25 Walter Hansen
51:03 David Schofield
58:33 John Lilly

Kiwi Class Results
46:23 Edward Brisbois
47:14 Marty O’Loughlin
49:59 Matthew Recore
50:31 Bob Recore
51:35 Roy Recore
55:30 Jessica Phaneuf
59:59 Jonathan Budnick
1:03:05 Camille Fazah
1:03:42 Christopher Fazah

K-1 Women Class Results
45:14 Valerie Fisk
51:30 Angela Robbins
53:43 Lori Normandin
54:21 Sarah Lilley
56:46 Wendy Holman

OC-2 Century Class Results
46:12 Richard Fallon & Paul Fallon
48:10 Bryant Ogden & Walter Egee
52:48 Normand Boucher & Roger Boucher

OC-2 Mixed Class Results
43:20 Chris Sene & Colleen Enright
45:27 Wally Houghton & Paula Flint
46:10 Jonathan Osterman & Donna Osterman
1:12:00 Katie Sudol & Brad Sudol

OC-2 Recreational Class Results
37:58 Edward Halpin & Dennis Collins
43:13 Sean Reifel & Chris Wilcox
43:44 Kris Hopkins & Nate Macgilliuary
44:26 Erik Oleksyk & Frank Oleksyk
46:59 Sean Crowshaw & Christopher Crowshaw
48:29 Danny Luck & Eric Unger
49:29 Christopher Raymond & Josh Raymond
52:03 Corey Craven & Matthew Berard
57:22 Steven Combes & Timothy Combes
1:11:01 Samuel Reitel & Amy Poisson

OC-2 Adult/Youth Class Results
1:02:26 David Larson & Amelia Larson

OC-2 Women Class Results
53:51 Michelle Martens & Missy Giorgianni
54:22 Rosina Hunt & Angie Hunt
1:06:11 Lisa Rafferty & Chrsitine Tetreault
1:07:19 Jocelyn Parker & Lee Ann Conway

OC-2 Masters Recreational Class
42:33 Michael Schofield & Kevin Schofield
50:20 Mike Shepherd & Marc Wilkey

High School Division Class Results
53:32 Mark Henderson & Jonathan Young
1:10:27 Alexander Hernandez & Matthew Krajczynski
1:29:41 Desiree Tatro & Andrew Macera

OC-2 Youth (Age 11-14) Class Results
47:00 Sarah Dench & Harley Mitchell
50:06 Amberle Hammick & Maegan Maybach
54:46 Monica Prudencio & Chelsea Morin

10 MILE RACE
OC-2 Men Class Results
1:45:23 Robert D’armagnac & Dean Gaskill

Kayak Class Results
1:43:03 Robert Flanagan
1:43:12 Christopher Kielb
1:54:47 Jim West

Leave a Reply